Yantra 6.0 Winners

YANTRA 6.0 MANUAL AKHADA

Different colleges participated in the yantra 6.0 manual akhada including Islington college, Team Robonaut [Personal ], Himalayan college of Engineering, Khwopa Engineering College , Liverpool International college [Withdrew] and Hem Gomja [ Withdrew, Personal] held on 17th December 2017 and 18th December 2017.   

  • WINNER TEAM GOLEM KHWOPA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 
  1. AVHINAV MAINALI – INSTRUCTOR [ Contact : vargmainali@gmail.com || 9803132330 ]
  2. SAMIR SAPKOTA – Leader [ Contact No :  9843012422 ]
  3. JIDESH GOVINDA BAIDYA
  4. RAJESH DHUSU
  5. SIDDHARTHA GAUTAM
  • FIRST RUNNER UP TEAM THE ROBONAUTS 
  1. SHISHIR BISHWOKARMA – Leader [ contact no :9818153348  ]
  2. PRITHIVI CHAUDHARY
  3. NISHA SARU MAGAR
  4. RUKESH RAJBHANDARI

YANTRA 6.0 AUTOMATIC AKHADA

  • WINNER TEAM BEETLE –  Robotics and Automation centre, Thapathali Campus
  1. RUPESH LAL KARN
  2. PUSHWANT RAI
  3. RUKESH GUSAIN – Leader [ Contact no: 9849127627 ]
  4. PALDEN SHERPA
  5. SUJATA BSAHYAL

For Further contact and Details :

Madhav Humagain : Scimad2.71@gmail.com 9849879199

Abhishek Pandey : Stonedboot@gmail.com 9843214826

  • FIRST RUNNER UP TEAM HUNTER Khwopa Engineering College
  1. RUKESH PRAJAPATI – Leader [ Contact no:   9803132330  ]
  2. SAROJ GURAU
  3. RABIN PARAJULI
  4. SHRAY SINGH
  5. SUSHIL SHRESTHA

YANTRA 6.0 SPACE

The different colleges that participated in our main event were khwopa engineering college, advanced college of engineering and management, national college of engineering, Himalayan college of engineering.

WINNER: KHWOPA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

  1. Avhinav Mainali – Leader [ Contact no : 9803132330 ]
  2. Rukesh Prajapati
  3. Jidesh Govinda Bhaidhya
  4. Sudeep Sharma
  5. Prabesh Thapa

FIRST RUNNER UP: ADVANCE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

  1. Dhiran Karki – Leader  [ Contact No: 9842734717 ]
  2. Digdarshan Subedi
  3. Salon Raj Joshi
  4. Sakar Panta
  5. Baburam Adhikari

YANTRA 6.0 National League

The different colleges that participated in our main event were khwopa engineering college, advanced college of engineering and management, national college of engineering, Himalayan college of engineering.

Winner : UARobotics 2

  1. Prabin B. Thapa  –
  2. Shrijan Ghimire
  3. Sudip Bhusal – Leader [ Contact No: 9867809745 ]
  4. Aadit Shrestha
  5. Ujjwal Dhakal

First Runner up :

  1. Basanta Kumar Shah – Leader [ Contact No – 9803085190 ]
  2. Abiral Bhandari
  3. Gaurav Subedi
  4. Somar Shrestha

Participating College:

  1. Khwopa College of engineering
  2. IOE, Thapathali Campus
  3. Advance college of Engineering and mangement
  4. Kantipur Engineering College
  5. National College of Engineering
  6. Himalaya College of Engineering
  7. Sagarmatha Engineering college
  8. Nepal Engineering college
  9. Kathmandu University
  10. Islington college
  11. United Academy
  12. Trinity college
  13. Liverpool college
  14. Florida secondary college
  15. Kathmandu model college (KMC)
  16. Taskhashila college
  17. Glacier college
  18. South Western college
  19. Creative Academy
  20. others